PROGRAM

When and what..

  • Tuesday, September 05, 2017

    09:00 – 13:00 Team Registration and Check-in – at Grand hotel Permon
    12:00 – 14:00 Lunch – at Grand hotel Permon
    12:00 – 12:45 Press conference – at Grand hotel Permon (Modra sala)
    14:00 – 16:00 1st Captains Meeting and Draw – Grand hotel Permon (Modra sala)
    17:00 – 18:30 Opening Ceremony at Grand hotel Permon
    19:00 – 22:00 Welcome Dinner at Grand hotel Permon
  • Wednesday, September 06, 2017

    06:00 – 07:30 Breakfast at Grand hotel Permon
    07:30 – 08:00 Bus transfer for Official Practice Session 1
    09:00 – 12:00 Official Practise session1
    12:30 – 13:30 Lunch at the practise venues
    13:30 – 14:00 Bus transfer for Official Practice Session 2
    15:00 – 18:00 Official Practice Session2
    18:30 – 19:30 Bus transfer to Grand hotel Permon
    19:00 – 21:00 Dinner at Grand hotel Permon
    21:00 – 22:00 2nd Captains Meeting (Modra sala)
  • Thursday, September 07, 2017

    05:00 – 06:00 Breakfast at Grand hotel Permon
    05:45 – 08:00 Bus transfers for the competition sectors
    09:00 – 12:00 COMPETITION SESSION 1 (Sector I Dedinky – 08:30-11:30)
    12:00 – 13:00 Lunch at Competition venues
    12:45 – 14:00 Bus transfer for the Competition sectors
    15:00 – 18:00 COMPETITION SESSION 2
    19:00 – 20:00 Bus transfer to Grand hotel Permon
    19:00 – 21:30 Dinner at Grand hotel Permon
  • Friday, September 08, 2017

    05:00 – 06:00 Breakfast at Grand hotel Permon
    05:45 – 08:00 Bus transfers for the competition sectors
    09:00 – 12:00 COMPETITION SESSION 3 (Sector I Dedinky – 08:30-11:30)
    12:00 – 13:00 Lunch at Competition venues
    13:00 – 14:30 Bus transfer for the Competition sectors
    15:00 – 19:00 SESSION OFF – Wellness Paradise at Grand Hotel Permon
    19:00 – 21:30 Dinner at Grand hotel Permon
  • Saturday, September 09, 2017

    05:00 – 06:00 Breakfast at Grand hotel Permon
    05:45 – 08:00 Bus transfers for the competition sectors
    09:00 – 12:00 COMPETITION SESSION 4 (Sector I Dedinky – 08:30-11:30)
    12:00 – 13:00 Lunch at Competition venues
    12:45 – 14:00 Bus transfer for the Competition sectors
    15:00 – 18:00 COMPETITION SESSION 5
    19:00 – 20:00 Bus transfer to Grand hotel Permon
    19:00 – 21:30 Dinner at Grand hotel Permon
  • Sunday, September 10, 2017

    08:00 – 10:00 Breakfast at Grand hotel Permon
    10:30 – 12:00 Conservation Symposium at hotel Permon (Modra sala)
    13:00 – 15:00 Lunch at Grand hotel Permon
    16:00 – 16:30 Bus transfer to Liptovsky Mikulas
    17:00 – 18:30 Awards & Closing Ceremony in Liptovsky Mikulas
    19:00 – 20:00 Bus transfer to Grand hotel Permon
    20:00 – ….. Final Banquet at Grand hotel Permon
  • Monday, September 11, 2017

    08:00 – 10:00 Breakfast at Grand hotel Permon
    11:00 Check Out